Rotary District 7680
District Leadership 2018-2019

District Governor

David Charles R. Hare

,  

District Governor Elect

Beth E Trotter

,  

District Governor Nominee

John Michael Walker (Mike)
Office: 704-442-5032

,  
Fax: 704-442-5055
iPDG

Scott Van Der Linden
Office: 704-574-5000

,  

Governor's Aide

Elizabeth Teagarden
Office: 704-408-7639

,  

District Treasurer

Philip A. Volponi (Phil)
Office: 704-574-0439

,  
Fax: 704-563-4864
District Executive Secretary

Wallace E. Olson Jr. (Wally)
Office: (240)446-8411

,  

Assistant Governor- Anson/Richmond/Stanly County

Christy Bogle

,  

Assistant Governor- Ashe/Alleghany/Wilkes/Alex County

Matt Haviland Cooksey
Office: 828-635-7889

,  

Assistant Governor- Cabarrus County

Richard K. Lewis (Dick)

,  

Assistant Governor- Cleveland County/Peace Ctr & Fellowship Polio

Sharon Heinrich
Office: 704-861-8405

,  

Assistant Governor- Gaston County

Howard Fred Caldwell Jr. (Fred)
Office: 803-222-4581

,  
Fax: 704-222-0479
Assistant Governor- Iredell County

Christopher Lee Nichols (Chris)
Office: 704-662-7700

,  
Fax: 704-799-7096
Assistant Governor- Mecklenburg County Center/DDF Grants

Sean Gautam

,  

Assistant Governor- Mecklenburg County North/Foundation Banquet Chair

Kamlesh Chandan (Kam)

,  

Assistant Governor- Mecklenburg County South (Area 9)  Area 9
Ballantyne, Charlotte Dilworth South End, Charlotte International, Charlotte Providence, Charlotte West, Mecklenburg County-South

Linda Rakvic

,  

Assistant Governor- Union County

Nicolino Iannelli (Nico)

,  

District Finance Committee Chair/CART

Luther T. Moore

,  

Membership Chair

Michael Glenn Hood (Glenn)

,  

Alumni Coordinator

Taura Napier
Office: 704-233-8062

,  

Alumni Coordinator

Patricia A. Shafer
Office: 704-607-1333

,  

District Public Relations Chair

David Brian Keith
Office: 704-655-9100

,  
Fax: 704-655-9121
Club Services-Awards

Barbara Ann Dresser
Office: 704-896-2695

,  

District Newsletter

Jennifer Ann Kendrick (Jenny)

,  

District RLI Coordinator

Georgia Oakes

,  

District Trainer/Historian

Satish Chand Markanda (Mark)
Office: 704-341-4824

,  
Fax: 704-341-3165
International Services Chair/Youth Conference

Ineke Wilson

,  

The Rotary Foundation-Polio

Thomas Julius Smith (Tom)

,  

District Grants Treasurer

John D. Blair Sr.
Office: 704-841-9803

,  
Fax: 704-841-9802
The Rotary Foundation-District Chair

Robert Owen Wilson (Bob)
Office: 704-663-3478

,  

District Conference Chair

Travis W. Vance
Office: 704-334-4565

,  
Fax: 704-334-9774
Technology Help

Ken Dresser

,  

Youth Service-Interact

Jonathan Adams
Office: 704-687-0336

,  

Youth Service-Rotaract

Merna Gill

,  

Youth Service-Youth Exchange

Karen M. Steffens
Office: 980-386-4379

,  
Fax: 980-388-2317
Youth Service-Protection

Lianna Rossman

,