Rotary District 7610
District Leadership

Lieutenant Governor-Public Information, Membership, Training

Jon A. Allan

,  

District Governor

William Glenn Yarborough Jr. (Glenn)
Office: (703) 748-1717

,  
Fax: (928) 222-5742
DG-Elect

Jonathan Thomas Chadwick Lucus
Office: 202-534-3706

,  

Lieutenant Governor-Administrative Support

Carol Foley
Office: 540-226-4404

,  

Lieutenant Governor-Youth Services/New Generation

P. J. Maddox (P.J.)
Office: 703-993-1982

,  
Fax: 703-993-1953
DG-Nominee

Harry Glenn Henderson
Office: 703-333-6013

,  
Fax: 703-333-6157
Public Image Chair

James V. Holcombe Jr. (Jim)

,  

District Membership Chair

Dale S Lazar
Office: 703-773-4149

,  
Fax: 703-773-5064
Finance Committee Chairman

David S. Mercer (Dave)

,  

District Foundation Chair

Juanita S. Cawley

,  
Fax: 804-843-4421
Area Foundation Advisor

Robert E. Baker (Bobby)

,  

Area Foundation Advisor

Sheila Pillath
Office: 804-725-1488

,  
Fax: 804-725-1490
Area Foundation Advisor

Bill Croxton Jr.
Office: 804-443-2769

,  
Fax: 804-443-1502
Area Foundation Advisor

Michael Vrabel
Office: 540-288-9880

,  
Fax: 540-288-9883
Area Foundation Advisor

John H Garber III (Jack)

,  

Area Foundation Advisor

Patricia Baisden (Patty)
Office: 703-368-5894

,  

Area Foundation Advisor

John O Woods Jr
Office: 703-658-4400

,  
Fax: 703-658-4404
Area Foundation Advisor

James R. Kirkpatrick (Jim)

,  

Area Foundation Advisor

Patricia A. Borowski (Pat)

,  

Area Foundation Advisor

Vance S. Zavela
Office: (703) 324-5041

,  
Fax: (703) 222-9198
Area Foundation Advisor

Hayward Hull
Office: 571.643.7345

,  

Area Foundation Advisor

Tom Bowman
Office: 703-443-8684

,  
Fax: 703-669-4577
iPDG

Ronnie Chantker

,  

Area Membership / PI Coordinator

Ingrid Parris-Hicklin

,  

Area Membership / PI Coordinator

Nina C. Thompson

,  

Area Membership / PI Coordinator

Jennifer B. Rose MPA

,  

Area Membership / PI Coordinator

Joyce Johnson

,  

Annual Fund Assistant Chair

Peter C Anderson

,  

Endowment/Major Gifts Chair

Johnny D. Chapman (John)

,  

Rise Against Hunger Chair

Robert L. Hahne (Bob)

,  
Fax: 703-251-3419
Scholarships Chair

Ted W Hussar
Office: 703-256-6900

,  
Fax: 703-256-0475
Peace Fellowships Chair

Sally Lay

,  

Young Professionlas Chair

Tejas Patel

,  

Rotaract Committee Chair

Sri Amudhanar (Sri Amudhanar)

,  

RI Convention Promotion Chair

Charles Nelson Davidson (Chuck)

,  

Rotary Fellowships Comm. Chair

Stephen W. Gresham (Steve)
Office: 703-836-0915 x406

,  
Fax: 703-684-3653
PolioPlus Committee Chair

Felton Page (Felton, Polio Plus)
Office: 757-753-7897

,  

New Club Development Chair

Tin Tin Nu Raschid

,  

RYLA Chair

Eric N. Reeves
Office: 571-319-8364

,  

Youth Protection Officer

Philip C. Rusciolelli (Phil)
Office: 703-431-3859

,  
Fax: 703-669-1398
Global Rewards Chair

Paul M. Sawtell
Office: 5712175502

,  

District Interact Chair

Joseph J. Scheibeler (Joe)
Office: 202-268-5089

,  
Fax: 202-268-7867
Short Term Youth Exchange Contact

Verne Tuininga
Office: (703) 385-8294

,  

District Insurance Rep.

Travis W. White

,  
Fax: 703-569-7143
Dist. Youth Competitions Chair

Holly Anne Graf

,  

District Secretary

James McConville (Jim)
Office: 703-642-5353

,  
Fax: 703-914-0631
Vocational Training Tm Chair

Michelle Peters (Meesh)
Office: 703-813-8700

,  
Fax: 703-813-8797
District Treasurer

John A Almborg (Jake)
Office: 540 288-9700

,  

Website

Peter Vu
Office: 703-363-8510

,  

Assistant Governor (Area 1)  Area 1
Albemarle County, Blue Ridge Mountains, Charlottesville, Louisa County

Wayne Murphy
Office: 434-245-5216

,  
Fax: 434-245-5221
Assistant Governor (Area 2)  Area 2
Gloucester, Gloucester Point, Mathews, West Point

William P. Cawley (Bill)
Office: 804-843-4369

,  

Assistant Governor (Area 3)  Area 3
Kilmarnock-Irvington-White Stone, Middlesex County, Northern Neck, Tappahannock, Warsaw

Carl A. Strock

,  

Assistant Governor (Area 4)  Area 4
Caroline County, Fredericksburg, King George-Dahlgren, North Stafford, Rappahannock, Stafford

Earl Baughman

,  

Assistant Governor (Area 5)  Area 5
Culpeper, Orange, Warrenton

Catherine M Heritage (Katie)
Office: 540-422-8005

,  
Fax: 540-422-8022
Assistant Governor (Area 6)  Area 6
Bull Run, Gainesville-Haymarket, Lake Ridge, Manassas, Woodbridge

Theresa Coates Ellis (Theresa Coates Ellis)
Office: 571-247-6729

,  
Fax: 703-392-4820
Assistant Governor (Area 8)  Area 8
Annandale, Burke, Centreville and Chantilly, Springfield, West Springfield, West Springfield-NXT

Ralph W. Menzel

,  

Assistant Governor (Area 10)  Area 10
Dunn Loring-Merrifield, eClub 7610, Falls Church, McLean, Tysons Corner, Vienna

Suzanne P. McDougall

,  

Assistant Governor (Area 11)  Area 11
Dulles International Airport, Dulles South, Fair Lakes, Great Falls Virginia, Herndon, Reston Rotary Club

Mary Drum
Office: 703-742-5437

,  
Fax: 703-742-5437
Assistant Governor (Area 12)  Area 12
Ashburn, Leesburg, Leesburg-Daybreak, Purcellville, Sterling

Shawn Mitchell
Office: 571-291-3338

,  

District Executive Secretary

Jen Arbaiza

,  

Paul Harris Society Chair

Michael R Arietti

,  

Credentials and Parliamentarian

Sandra L. Duckworth (Sandy)

,  
Fax: 540-361-1680
Grants Subcommittee Chair

Andrew Wade
Office: 703-658-0080

,  

International Services Chair

Lois Wilson DDS
Office: (703) 734-0515

,  
Fax: (703) 734-5751
DCO-District Comm. Officer

Benjamin R. Hester (Ben)
Office: 571-220-7140

,