Rotary District 6960

District Governor
Bird, Barbara L. G.

DG-Elect
Hemstead, Sandra P.
Office: 239-961-2130

DG-Nominee
Kirschner, Richard D.
Office: 2399194100

District Secretary
Auricchio, Louis S.
Office: (941)587-7741

District Treasurer
Bird, Henry B.
Office: 239-272-4712

District Rotary Foundation Chair
Doragh, Peter D.
Office: 239-425-3644

District Membership Chair
Keys, Darryl
Office: 941-629-9742

Assistant Governor
 
Shuman, Debra L
Office: 239-368-1588

Assistant Governor (Area 1)
Area 1
Pedretti, Julie J.
Office: (786) 481-8511

Assistant Governor (Area 2)
Area 2
Faerber, Joseph
Office: 239-498-0518

Assistant Governor (Area 3)
Area 3
Sheehan, Robert
Office: 239-489-9188

Assistant Governor (Area 4)
Area 4
Martin, Jack
Office: 239-542-5777

Assistant Governor (Area 5)
Area 5
Harris, Frank C. Sr
Office: 863-599-2556

Assistant Governor (Area 6)
Area 6
Powers, Walter
Office: 941-456-1862

Assistant Governor (Area 7)
Area 7
Current, Alfred C. III
Office: 941-475-7762

Assistant Governor (Area 8)
Area 8
Lyman, Andrew
Office: 941-343-9999

Assistant Governor (Area 9)
Area 9
Clark, Beth Hepting
Office: 941-761-2582

District Executive Secretary
Goble, Jane L.
Office: 2394496930

Dictionary Project Co-Chair
Barrett, William J.
Office: 239-432-1332

Annual Fund Chair
Cautero, Vincent A.
Office: 239-574-0600

District Newsletter Chair
Courter, Susan
Office: 941-343-4113

Youth Service Chair
Doragh, Cynthia L.

Coins for Alzheimers Chair
 
Goforth, Gary A.
Office: (239)343-2375

Dictionary Project Co-Chair
Hawks, Steve Alan
Office: 239-432-1307

RYE Chair
Kobie, Holly B.
Office: 239-482-1542

Coins for Alzheimers Chair
McCallum, Sara
Office: 239-949-6115

Membership Extension Chair
Milligan, Timothy P.
Office: 941-704-0776

Water Project Chair
Myers, Ronald E.
Office: 941-447-9597

RYLA Chair
Penfield, Sherry Lynn
Office: 802-380-1109

Major Gifts Chair
Schlueter, Stephen F.
Office: 941-447-5362

Camp Florida Board
Schmitt, Susan
Office: 239-287-1087

Rotary & District Projects Chair
Waldo, Sally M.
Office: 941-228-6968

Vocational Service Chair
Waldo, William Laddison
Office: 941-726-3175

Training Coordinator
Hussey, Alison C.
Office: 239-542-3148

Sgt. At Arms
Kobie, Fred H.
Office: 239-482-1542

Gift of Life Chair
Thomas PDG, Donald H.
Office: 239-851-8933