District Committee Chairs
    print this page
GENERAL COMMITTEES for the DISTRICT
ADM-Alumni
Cautero, Vincent A.   Chair
Cape Coral
Office: 239-574-0600


ADM-District Conference
Doragh, Peter D.   Chair
Fort Myers South
Office: 239-425-3644


ADM-District Finance Committee
Bird, Barbara L. G.   District Governor
Bonita Springs


ADM-District Finance Committee
Pohlman, Jack   Assistant Treasurer
Fort Myers South
Office: 239-334-9191


ADM-District Secretary
Auricchio, Louis S.  
Sarasota Southside
Office: (941)587-7741


ADM-District Trainer
Hussey, Alison C.   Chair
Cape Coral
Office: 239-542-3148


ADM-District Trainer
Agius, Stephen C.   Chair
Bonita Springs Noon
Office: 239-513-0200


ADM-Nominating Committee for DGN
Doragh, Cynthia L.  
Fort Myers South


Camp Florida
Kirschner, Richard D.   Co-Chair
Naples
Office: 2399194100


Camp Florida
Schmitt, Susan   Co-Chair
Bonita Springs
Office: 239-287-1087


Dictionary Project
Barrett, William J.   Dictionary Project Co-Chair
Fort Myers
Office: 239-432-1332


Dictionary Project
Hawks, Steve Alan   Dictionary Project Co-Chair
Fort Myers
Office: 239-432-1307


District & Rotary Projects Chair
Waldo, Sally M.   Chair
Lakewood Ranch
Office: 941-228-6968


District Annual Giving
Cautero, Vincent A.   Annual Fund Chair
Cape Coral
Office: 239-574-0600


District Awards & Recognition
Waldo, Sally M.   Chair
Lakewood Ranch
Office: 941-228-6968


District CART Program
Goforth, Gary A.   Co-Chair
Fort Myers Sunrise
Office: (239)343-2375
 


District CART Program
McCallum, Sara   Co-Chair
Bonita Springs
Office: 239-949-6115


District Conference
Doragh, Peter D.   District Conference Chair
Fort Myers South
Office: 239-425-3644


District Gift of Life
Thomas PDG, Donald H.   Gift of Life Chair
Cape Coral Goldcoast
Office: 239-851-8933


District Global Grants
Fusco, Jeffrey Thomas   Chair
Fort Myers South


District Grants
Ross, Nancy J.   Co-Chair
Bonita Springs
Office: 239-676-2323


District Grants
Kirschner, Richard D.   Co-Chair
Naples
Office: 2399194100


District Historian
Thomas PDG, Donald H.   Chair
Cape Coral Goldcoast
Office: 239-851-8933


District Leadership Council
Bird, Barbara L. G.   District Governor
Bonita Springs


District Leadership Council
Doragh, Peter D.   District Rotary Foundation Chair
Fort Myers South
Office: 239-425-3644


District Leadership Council
Keys, Darryl   District Membership Chair
Charlotte Harbor
Office: 941-629-9742


District Leadership Council
Powers, Walter   Assistant Governor
Murdock
Office: 941-456-1862


District Leadership Council
Lyman, Andrew   Assistant Governor
Sarasota Sunrise
Office: 941-343-9999


District Leadership Council
Shuman, Debra L   Assistant Governor
Lehigh Acres
Office: 239-368-1588
 


District Leadership Council
Martin, Jack   Assistant Governor
Cape Coral
Office: 239-542-5777


District Leadership Council
Clark, Beth Hepting   Assistant Governor
West Bradenton
Office: 941-761-2582


District Leadership Council
Faerber, Joseph   Assistant Governor
Estero
Office: 239-498-0518


District Leadership Council
Current, Alfred C. III   Assistant Governor
Englewood
Office: 941-475-7762


District Leadership Council
Sheehan, Robert   Assistant Governor
Fort Myers
Office: 239-489-9188


District Leadership Council
Pedretti, Julie J.   Assistant Governor
Naples
Office: (786) 481-8511


District Leadership Council
Harris, Frank C. Sr   Assistant Governor
Clewiston
Office: 863-599-2556


District Leadership Council
Goble, Jane L.   District Executive Secretary
Naples
Office: 2394496930


District Leadership Council
Waldo, Sally M.   Rotary & District Projects Chair
Lakewood Ranch
Office: 941-228-6968


District Leadership Council
McCallum, Sara   Coins for Alzheimers Chair
Bonita Springs
Office: 239-949-6115


District Leadership Council
Goforth, Gary A.   Coins for Alzheimers Chair
Fort Myers Sunrise
Office: (239)343-2375
 


District Leadership Council
Courter, Susan   District Newsletter Chair
Lakewood Ranch
Office: 941-343-4113


District Leadership Council
Milligan, Timothy P.   Membership Extension Chair
Bradenton
Office: 941-704-0776


District Leadership Council
Barrett, William J.   Dictionary Project Co-Chair
Fort Myers
Office: 239-432-1332


District Leadership Council
Kobie, Holly B.   RYE Chair
LaBelle
Office: 239-482-1542


District Leadership Council
Cautero, Vincent A.   Annual Fund Chair
Cape Coral
Office: 239-574-0600


District Leadership Council
Penfield, Sherry Lynn   RYLA Chair
Charlotte Harbor Evening
Office: 802-380-1109


District Leadership Council
Schmitt, Susan   Camp Florida Board
Bonita Springs
Office: 239-287-1087


District Leadership Council
Myers, Ronald E.   Water Project Chair
Lakewood Ranch
Office: 941-447-9597


District Leadership Council
Hawks, Steve Alan   Dictionary Project Co-Chair
Fort Myers
Office: 239-432-1307


District Leadership Council
Schlueter, Stephen F.   Major Gifts Chair
Lakewood Ranch
Office: 941-447-5362


District Leadership Council
Doragh, Cynthia L.   Youth Service Chair
Fort Myers South


District Leadership Council
Waldo, William Laddison   Vocational Service Chair
Lakewood Ranch
Office: 941-726-3175


District Leadership Council
Thomas PDG, Donald H.   Gift of Life Chair
Cape Coral Goldcoast
Office: 239-851-8933


District Major Gifts Advisor
Schlueter, Stephen F.   Chair
Lakewood Ranch
Office: 941-447-5362


District Membership Information
Keys, Darryl   Chair
Charlotte Harbor
Office: 941-629-9742


District Membership Information
Cautero, Vincent A.   Chair
Cape Coral
Office: 239-574-0600


District Membership Information
Milligan, Timothy P.   Chair
Bradenton
Office: 941-704-0776


District Membership Information
Huber, Paul   Chair
Naples
Office: 239-354-4053


District Membership Information
Smarge, John C.   Chair
Naples
Office: 239-643-4100


District Polio
Hummon, James Jeremiah   Chair
Englewood
Office: (941) 375-2214


District Rules and Procedures
Thomas PDG, Donald H.   Chair
Cape Coral Goldcoast
Office: 239-851-8933


District Sgt-At-Arms
Kobie, Fred H.   Chair
LaBelle
Office: 239-482-1542


District Treasurer
Bird, Henry B.   Chair
Estero
Office: 239-272-4712


District Water Projects
Myers, Ronald E.   Chair
Lakewood Ranch
Office: 941-447-9597


District Wheelchair Programs
Agius, Stephen C.   Wheelchair Program Chair
Bonita Springs Noon
Office: 239-513-0200


DMbrshp-Membership Committee
Keys, Darryl   Chair
Charlotte Harbor
Office: 941-629-9742


Extension
Milligan, Timothy P.   Chair
Bradenton
Office: 941-704-0776


Foundation
Doragh, Peter D.   District Rotary Foundation Chair
Fort Myers South
Office: 239-425-3644


Irma Relief Committee
Hemstead, Sandra P.   Chair
Bonita Springs
Office: 239-961-2130


Newsletter/Bulletin
Courter, Susan   Chair
Lakewood Ranch
Office: 941-343-4113


RYLA 2018
Penfield, Sherry Lynn   Chair
Charlotte Harbor Evening
Office: 802-380-1109


Vocational Training Team
Waldo, William Laddison   Chair
Lakewood Ranch
Office: 941-726-3175


Youth Service
Penfield, Sherry Lynn   RYLA Chair
Charlotte Harbor Evening
Office: 802-380-1109


Youth Service
Christensen, Betty Jean   RotaKids
Bonita Springs Noon
Office: 239-273-6377


Youth Service
Marsee, Charles   S4TL Chair
Punta Gorda


Youth Service
Norton, Thomas J.   S4TL Chair
West Bradenton
Office: 941-284-9684


Youth Service
Hooper, Robert L.   S4TL Chair
Fort Myers South
Office: 239-275-7655


Youth Service
Doragh, Cynthia L.   Youth Service Chair
Fort Myers South


Youth Service
Kobie, Holly B.   RYE Chair
LaBelle
Office: 239-482-1542


Youth Service
Hussey, Alison C.   Rotaract Chair
Cape Coral
Office: 239-542-3148


Youth Service
Howe, Colleen K   S4TL Chair
Cape Coral Sunset
Office: 239-768-7102


Youth Service
Pelstring, Raymond   Youth Protection Officer
Fort Myers
Office: 239-839-0178


Youth Service
Ross, Nancy J.   Josh the Otter
Bonita Springs
Office: 239-676-2323


Youth Service
Main, J. Steven   Interact Chair
Cape Coral


Youth Service
Current, Alfred C. III   Josh the Otter
Englewood
Office: 941-475-7762


COMMITTEES of The Rotary Foundation
DTRF-District Chair
Doragh, Peter D.   District Rotary Foundation Chair
Fort Myers South
Office: 239-425-3644