District Committee Chairs
Rotary District 6690

GENERAL COMMITTEES for the DISTRICT
District - Assistant Governors
AG Coordinator
Heiser, Steven L.
Club: Columbus
Office: (614) 271-5884

District Budget & Finance
Chair
Vaughan, Gary R.
Club: Columbus Short North
Office: 740-965-8020

District Membership Team
Chair
Conley, Diane Jean
Club: Westerville Sunrise
Office: 614-579-3303

District Nominating
Chair
Pyle, Shane A.
Club: Coshocton
Office: 740-622-3110

District PDGs Council
Chair
Murgatroyd, Peggy D.
Club: Dublin-Worthington

District Visioning Team
Chair
Sandbo, Stephen D.
Club: Upper Arlington
Office: 614-340-1111

District Visioning Team
Vice-Chair
Strahler, Tricia L.
Club: Columbus
Office: (614) 459-1943

World Polio Day
Chair
Covert, Micah J. (Jon)
Club: Athens Sunrise
Office: 740-818-9227

COMMITTEES of The Rotary Foundation
The Rotary Foundation
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Finley, Price
Club: Upper Arlington
Office: 614-227-8897

The Rotary Foundation
TRF Giving Chair
Horvath, Eriech J
Club: Newark
Office: 740-920-4099

The Rotary Foundation
TRF District Grants Chair
Hottinger, Cheri L.
Club: Newark
Office: 740-349-3774

The Rotary Foundation
TRF District Grants Chair
Corbett, William K Sr.
Club: Columbus
Office: 518 416-7455

The Rotary Foundation
TRF Paul Harris Society Chair
Flaherty, James G.
Club: Westerville Sunrise
Office: 614-794-9595

The Rotary Foundation
TRF PolioPlus Chair
Halpin, Thomas J.
Club: Reynoldsburg-Pickerington
Office: 614-440-5474

The Rotary Foundation
TRF Global Grants Chair
Medeiros, John
Club: Olentangy
Office: +1 740-369-7247

COMMITTEES for RI Programs
NG Interact
Committee Chair
Trusty, Claudia M.
Club: Dublin A.M.
Office: 614-336-8403

NG RYLA Rotary Youth Leadership Awards
Co-Chair
Mauro, Rosaria (Bill)
Club: Dublin-Worthington
Office: 614-766-5625

NG Youth Exchange
Youth Exchange Chair
Gatterdam, Katherine N.
Club: Columbus
Office: (614) 224-9241

NG Youth Exchange
Short Term Chair
 
Himmelstein, Gail
Club: Lewis Center/Polaris

NG Youth Exchange
YEP Outbound Chair
 
Kronk, Rebecca
Club: Columbus Short North
Office: 614-434-8348

NG Youth Exchange
YEP Inbound Chair
Miedema, Itske
Club: Circleville Sunrise
Office: 740-420-0049

NG Youth Exchange
YEP Inbound Chair
 
Donaldson, Trevor
Club: Dublin-Worthington
Office: 614-783-4991