Greenwood - Rotary Club
Club# 6199
DaCdb Login        Greenwood Club Website



President
LaBorde, Angelle R.
Office: 864-889-9312
President-Elect
Taylor, Eric W.
Office: 864-942-1446
Bulletin Editor,Club Executive Secretary,Secretary
Elledge, Lelion D. Jr.
Office: 760-814-0651
Treasurer
Ashley, Bonnie C.
Office: 864-942-6006
Club Director
Alston, James C.
Office: 864-233-8363
Club Director
Coffey, Kenneth R. II
Office: 864-725-5142
Club Director
Davidson, John C.
Office: 864-942-6624
Past President,Club Admin Chair,Club Director
Dorn, Watson L. Jr.
Club Director
Heydel, M. John
Club Director,Rotary Foundation Chair
Latham, Fred L.
Club Director,Vocational Service Chair
Manske, Kristin M
Office: 864-330-1616
Public Relations Chair
Scott, Jonathon C.
Office: 864-227-7397
Club Director
Walker, Bea L.
Office: 864-942-0021
Service Projects Chair,iPast President
Baggett, Stephen D. Jr.
Office: 864-229-4103
CART Chair,Sergeant-at-Arms
Cupcheck, Stephen W.
Office: 864-223-8850
Fund Raising Chair
Fox, Charles E. Jr.
Office: 864-942-0021
Fund Raising Chair
Lane, Theo L.
Office: 864-948-5615
Membership Chair
Leaman, Sam M. III
Office: 864-941-8056
Leadership Chair
Nicholson, Mamie W.
Office: 864-953-2441
Program Chair
Smith, Jeffrey Lyle
Office: 864-223-1524
Fellowship Chair
Stevens, Walter G.
Office: 864-941-8231
RYLA Chair,Interact Club Sponsor
Stone, Rodney W.
Office: 864-388-0016
Rotaract Club Sponsor
Taylor, Eugene Van
Office: 864-388-8291
Assistant Governor
(AG AREA 9 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:30 PM
Meeting Place:The Inn on the Square (2nd & 4th Tuesdays) 864-330-1010
Meeting City:Greenwood
Meeting Address:104 Court Avenue E
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:

2nd & 4th Tuesdays each month

Link to Club Website:http://www.greenwoodrotary.com
Link to About US: http://www.greenwoodrotary.com
Link to Project URL:http://www.rotarytickets.com
Club Phone Number:864-223-6420
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 50463,  Greenwood  SC  29649
Charter Date:01-Feb-20
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Greenwood

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Adams, Donna L. Printing 
Addy, Frank R. Jr.Member8th Circuit Court 
Akin, Stephen H. (Steve) Investments - AdvisorAkin Investment Advisory 
Alston, James C. (Jay) Associations - Boy ScoutsBlue Ridge Council BSA 
Ashley, Bonnie C. TreasurerManley Garvin, LLC 
Baggett, Sara S. (Sally) Community Services-Childrens CenterGwd. Comm. Children's Ctr. 
Baggett, Stephen D. (Steve) Legal Services - LawBurns,McDonald 
Baggett, Stephen D. Jr.Nonprofit OrganizationsUnited Way of Greenwood and Abbeville Counties 
Bagwell, Jack N. Education - Technical CollegesPiedmont Technical College 
Baker, Rhett M. Banking-CommercialFirst Citizens 
Barnes, Herbert T. (Ti) Children's homes - AdminBowers-Rodgers Children's Home 
Bell, J. Philip (Philip) Securities-Investment CounselingGwd Capital Assoc. 
Bell, Wayne Office Supplies-Equip.Retired 
Bickers, K. Gordon (Gordon) Communications - Cable TVNorthland Cable Co. 
Bornemann, Leonard J. (Len) MemberRetired 
Brandenburg, Dustin J. (Dusty) MemberEnviva 
Brewer, Robert H. (Bob) Engineering - Civil 
Brooks, Ray Education - Technical CollegePiedmont Technical College 
Burdette, Marvin G. Jr.Physicians-OphthalmologyGreenwood Eye Clinic 
Burton, James L. (Jimmy) Special Services - DisabilitiesBurton Center 
Cary, Henry R. Broadcast Services - Cable TVNorthland Cable TV 
Cathcart, III, John H. Member 
Cauley, Jack W Jr.Member 
Chandler, Heather Non-profit OrganizationsGreenwood Area Habitat for Humanity 
Chapman, Jeff W. Public UtilitiesGreenwood Metropolitan District 
Cobb, John A. IIIConstruction - ResidentialJohn Cobb Construction, LLC 
Cobb, O.M. Jr. (Mac) Physicians-Pulmonary DiseasesPiedmont Internal Medicine 
Coffey, Kenneth R. II (Ken) Hospitals - AdministrationSelf Regional Healthcare Foundation 
Compton, J. Devore Jr., M.D. (Devore) Physicians-OpthalmologyGreenwood Eye Clinic 
Cupcheck, Stephen W. (Wade) Legal Services - General PracticeThe Manning Law Firm, PA 
Davidson, John C. Medical Supplies - Sales 
Davis, Catherine K. (Meg) Hospitals - OperationsAbbeville Hospital 
Dorn, Stephen Thomas (Steve) Architecture-AIADSP Associates 
Dorn, Watson L. Jr.Retiredretired 
Dover, Hanna N. Member 
Dunlap, Thornwell IIIMemberThe County Bank 
Eichelberger, Adam C. Physicians - VeterinarianKinard Animal Hospital 
Elledge, Lelion D. Jr.Mortgage Loan OfficerTop Flite Financial 
Fox, Charles E. Jr. (Chuck) Real Estate-Broker in ChargeRemax Action Realty 
Freese, Tiffany Physicians - VeterinaryGreenwood Veterinary Hospital 
Funderburk, Dwight E II (Chip) MemberHeaner Design Group 
Funderburk, Kathryn S. (Katie) Legal Services - AttorneyStoddard Funderburk Law Firm 
Furman, Courtney R. Architecture-AIAFurman Architects,LLC 
Gantt, Stephen R. (Steve) Funeral Services - Admin. 
Gilbert, Stephen C. Non-profit OrganizationsGreenwood Community Theatre 
Goodman, Teresa Social Services - CommunityCommunity Initiatives, Inc 
Greene, Richard M. Engineering - AerospaceAerospace Design Concepts 
Greer, Robert L. Consulting 
Gunter, Kendall Miles Associations - United WayUnited Way of Greenwood and Abbevile Counties 
Hancock, Selma Anne (Anne) Education - retired 
Harley, Carol S. Funeral Homes - ManagementHarley Funeral Home and Crematory, Inc. 
Harley, Ruple L. IIIFuneral Homes - Admin.Harley Funeral Home 
Hartung, Patricia C. (Trish) Government-RegionalUpper Savannah Council of Governments 
Hellman, Richard C. Investments - Stock BrokerEdward Jones 
Hendrieth, Kimberly S. Government - Social SecuritySocial Security Administration 
Heydel, M. John (John) Hospitals-Admin.Self Regional Hospital 
Hite, Kyle D. Religion - Presbyterian 
Hodges, Alice Domestic Violence ServicesMeg's House 
Horne, Bettie Rose (Bettie Rose) Education - CommissionSC Commission on Higher Learning 
Hughes, Jason S Associations - Salvation ArmyThe Salvation Army 
Johnson, Darrell Education-Public Admin.Greenwood School Dist. #50 
Jones, Heather S. Member 
Kauffmann, Douglas M. (Doug) MinisterLander University 
Kauffmann, Sally H. Children's homes - Ministry 
Kelly, Karl B. Medical Science - GeneticsClemson U. Center for Human Genetics 
Kelly, Kenneth H. (Ken) Non-Profit Orgs. - Gwd Pathway HouseGreenwood Pathway House 
Kwarsick, Jeannie F. ManufacturingAscend Perfomance Materials 
LaBorde, Angelle R. Associations - Chamber of CommerceGreenwood SC Chamber of Commerce 
Lane, Lesley B. Development - CommunityGreenwood Development 
Lane, Theo L. Utilities - ElectricDuke Energy Carolinas 
Latham, Fred L. Hospitals - AdministrationRetired 
Layland, Erin Banking - LendingSouth State Bank 
Leaman, Sam M. IIIGovernment-RegionalUSCOG 
Lethco, Andrew K. (Keith) Dentistry-General Practice1815 Montague Ave Ste. 4 
Losa, Marisel Member 
Lowicz, Charles (Chuck) Food ServicesUS Foods 
Manske, Kristin M Club Director,Vocational Service Chair 
Mattscheck, Robert G. (Bob) Investments - Retired 
McCarthy, Michael R. Government - CountyGreenwood County Community Indicators Project 
McGraw, Kevin MemberEmerald Gardens Assisted Living 
McKinney, George H. IICounty Government - Emergency managementGreenwood County 
Meredith, Jeffery D. (Jeff) Public UtilitiesGreenwood CPW 
Moates, Chuck Religion - Presbyterian 
Nash, Charles H. (Chuck) Member 
Nicholson, Mamie W. Foundations - PrivateSelf Family Foundation 
Nicholson, William D. II (Danny) Member 
Odom, Steven Jr. (Steve) Agriculture-Extension Serviceretired 
Padgett, James G. III (Tripp) Member 
Parham, Kenneth J. (Jack) Physicians - OBGYNretired 
Parks, Deborah H. Social Services - Community Care 
Pfeiffer, James A. (Jim) Hospitals - AdministrationSelf Regional Healthcare 
Poulin, Michele MemberSunTrust Mortgage 
Prince, April R. Banking - Market PresidentPark Sterling Bank 
Ray, Starling S. (Speed) Dentistry-General Practice 
Reynolds, Matt Office Products - RetailHerald Office Solutions 
Reynolds, William A. (Bill) Engineering-Mech.Reynolds Engineering 
Rogers, Charles J. (Charlie) Textiles - Synthetic Fibersretired 
Scott, Jonathon C. (Jon) Retirement HomesWesley Commons 
Scurry, Benjamin R. Financial PlanningNorthwestern Mutual 
Sellars, Richard A. (Rick) Nursing Homes - Admin.NHC Healthcare 
Smith, Jeffrey Lyle (Jeff) Foundations - CommunityGreenwood County Community Foundation 
Smith, Laurie V. Accounting-PublicElliott,Davis 
Stevens, Walter G. (Jerry) Banking-CommercialCapitalBank 
Stevens, William G. (Bill) Banking-CommercialCapital Bank 
Stoddard, Thomas Bryan (Tommy) Dentistry-General Practice1112 Grace St. 
Stone, Rodney W. Accounting - TaxesGoing & Associates,LLP 
Taylor, Eric W. Childrens Homes-DevelopmentConnie Maxwell Childrens Home 
Taylor, Eugene Van (Van) University Athletics - SoccerLander University 
Thomason, G. William (Bill) Legal Services - GPCallison,Dorn Thomason,etc. 
Vaughn, Pamela D. (Pam) Manufacturing - Regulatory ComplianceFujiFilm Manufacturing USA, Inc. 
Walker, Bea L. Real Estate - SalesReMax Action Realty 
Walker, Jack W. Contractors - HVACJack Walker Heating & Air 
Walters, Jr., Lexie Daniel (Dan) Member 
Welborn, John H. Engineering-SurveyingJohn H. Welborn & Co. 
West, Charles A. (Charlie) Dentistry-PeridonticsBlakedale Prof. Ctr. 
White, M. Craig (Craig) Foundations - PublicSelf Regional Healthcare 
Whiting, Richard S. Newspaper Pub. - Admin.The Index-Journal 
Wideman, Frank J. IIIFoundations-PrivateSelf Foundation