Gaffney - Rotary Club
Club# 6197
DaCdb Login        Gaffney Club Website



President
Steed, Christopher
Office: 864.489.6678
President-Elect,Club Director
Wyatt, Charles
Office: 864-488-4603
Club Director,Secretary
Loftis, Benjamin David
Office: 864-487-2711
Club Director,Treasurer
Orr, Charles P. Jr.
Office: 864.489.6046
Club Director
Allison, Barbara Daniel
Office: 864.487.5155
Club Director
Bright, Tammy
Office: 864-490-9813
Membership Co-Chair,Club Director
Cooper, Nathan Andrew
Club Director
 
Jamison, Wilbert
Office: 864.452.6571
Club Director
Lavender, Richard
Office: 864.489.3477
Club Director
Moon, Kenneth
Office: 864-206-2005
Club Director
Rilling, David
Office: 864.488.4573
Public Relations Chair
Sossamon, Abbie
Office: 864.489.1131
Club Admin Chair
Baines, Kathy A.
Office: 864-4896046
Sergeant-at-Arms
Brock, Martha
Membership Chair
Cleland, Jeffrey W.
Office: 864-489-0375
Rotary Foundation Chair
Hamrick, Lyman W.
Office: 864.489.4731
Past President,Service Projects Chair,Fund Raising Chair
Waters, Candace R.
Office: 864-489-7151
Past President,Rotaract Youth Services
Smith, Daryl
Office: 864.2062702
iPast President
Dennis, Terry L.
Office: 864.487.2730
Assistant Governor
(AG AREA 5 -)
 



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Stephenson Dining Hall, Limestone College
Meeting City:Gaffney
Meeting Address:1115 College Drive
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:www.rotary7750.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:864.490-1228
Club's Mailing Address:PO Box 361,  Gaffney  SC  29342
Charter Date:01-Jan-20
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Gaffney
Administration (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Board of Directors (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Document Management Committee ()CLUB CommitteeView
Finance (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Nominating (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Public Relations  (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotaract Development Committee (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Foundation (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Scholarship (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView
Service And Fundraising (2018-19)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Allen, Lukas R (Luke) MemberAmerican Forest Management 
Allison, Barbara Daniel Club DirectorJohn Wall & Associates Realty 
Bagwell, Kim J. MemberThe Village School 
Baines, Kathy A. Club Admin ChairFirst Piedmont 
Bedenbaugh, James (Jim) MemberBedenbaugh Chiropractic Clinic, PA 
Bradley, Marcus A. ManagementCherokee Recreation District 
Bright, Tammy Club DirectorUnited Way 
Brock, Martha (Sissy) Retired Educator 
Brown, James (Jim) MemberBrown Packing Co. 
Brown, Reed MemberBrown Packing 
Burns, Charles S. (Charlie) Member 
Case, Haley M. AttorneyBrown Law, LLC 
Cerino, Michael H. MemberLimestone College 
Cleland, Jeffrey W. (Jeff) Membership ChairCherokee General Denistry 
Cook, James R. III (Jim) MemberCherokee County Development Board 
Cook, John B. (Brodie) MemberBWC Contracting Inc. 
Cooper, Nathan Andrew (Andy) Membership Co-Chair,Club DirectorMiracle Hill Ministries 
Crotzer, Amy O. MemberHabitat for Humanity 
Curtis, Kelly MemberLimestone College 
Dale, Michael S. MemberInternal Medicine Assoc. 
Daniel, Mike MemberMike Daniel & Associates 
Dearing, Niccie M. MemberVitality Chiropractic 
Dennis, Terry L. iPast PresidentCherokee County Meals on Wheels 
Duncan, Marcia A. Member 
Gaffney, Troy S. MemberAllstate Insurance 
Griffin, Walt Member 
Grubbs, Michael (Mike) Member 
Hammond, Vance G. MemberCherokee County Boys and Girls Club 
Hamrick, Cameron MemberHamrick Mills, Inc. 
Hamrick, Charles F. MemberHamrick Mills, Inc. 
Hamrick, Lyman W. Textile ManagerHamrick Mills, Inc. 
Hardee, William C. (Craig) Member 
Harrill, Richard D. (Dick) Member 
Jamison, Wilbert Club DirectorKingdom Full Gospel / NAACP Cherokee County 
Kochenower, Ben D. MemberCline, Brandt, Kochenower, CPA 
Lavender, Richard (Dick) Club Director 
Little, Christina (Chrissy) ManagementCherokee County Commission on Alcohol & Drug Abuse 
Loftis, Benjamin David (Ben) Club Director,SecretaryCherokee County Library 
Lonto, Ben P Member 
MacDowell, Thomas (Barry) MemberStephenson Homes, Retired 
Mallard, Terry Business ExecutiveBroad River Electric Co-Operative 
Mardis, Bobby T. (Bob) MemberB.T. Mardis, CPA 
Martin, William Jimmy (Jimbo) Member 
Mathis, Roy N. Member 
McGaha, Alfred M. Member 
Moon, Kenneth (Ken) Club DirectorCherokee County Development Board (Cook, James R. III) 
Moorhead, N. Eugene (Gene) Engineer 
Moorhead, Robert C. (Bob) MemberRobert C. Moorhead, CPA 
Morgan, Barry MemberFirst Piedmont 
Moss, Ana MemberMoss Medical Institute & Spa 
Orr, Charles P. Jr. (Phil) Club Director,TreasurerRetired 
Painter, Cody MemberPainter's HVAC 
Painter, E. Dean (Dean) MemberPainter's Heating and Air 
Parker, Darrell F. MemberLimestone College 
Portillo, Jordan MemberRe/Max Solutions 
Portillo, Mikayla MemberA Kut Above 
Richardson, Jeff MemberRaymond James 
Rilling, David (Dave) Club Director 
Sarratt, Victor S. (Vic) MemberAttorney at Law 
Self, Joshua K. MemberMary Black Health System Gaffney 
Shuford, Mark W. MemberEdward D. Jones 
Singleton, Ron MemberLimestone UMC 
Smith, Christopher M. (Mike) Public RelationsLimestone College 
Smith, Daryl Past President,Rotaract Youth ServicesSpartanburg Community College 
Sossamon, Abbie Public Relations ChairThe Gaffney Ledger 
Spigner, Karen H. MemberFirst National Bank of Pennsylvania 
Steed, Christopher (Chris) PresidentThe Fullerton Foundation 
Swayngim, Heather MemberKNOW (2) 
Thomson, Tom E. higher education 
Travers, John B. Member 
Turner, Jonna L. MemberCherokee County Chamber of Commerce 
Wall, David E. MemberUnited Community Bank 
Waters, Candace R. Asst Director of Capital CampaignLimestone College 
Watkins, Jane MemberLimestone College 
Wyatt, Charles President-Elect,Club DirectorLimestone College