Gainesville-Haymarket - Rotary Club
Club# 59124
DaCdb Login        Gainesville-Haymarket Club Website



President
Heath, Shannon
Office: 703.525.1955
President-Elect
Albright, Chris
Office: 703.881.7738
Club Executive Secretary,Secretary
Repesh, Jamie A.
Office: 703-901-4397
Public Relations Chair,Fundraising Chair
Burum, Douglas
Office: 703-334-2468
Treasurer-Foundation
Grzejka, John P.
Fundraising Chair,Membership Chair
Hosack, Stephanie
Treasurer
Kulick, Brian
Office: 7038251465
Treasurer-Asst
McCord, Richard Bernard
Office: 703-217-3111
President-Nominee
 
Aufmuth, Terri
Office: 703.489.7017
Club Admin Chair
Cooke, Mark G.
Office: 703-754-1233
Rotary Foundation Chair
Luttrell, Richard B.
Office: 703-667-8722
Sergeant-at-Arms
Myers, Alan
Office: 703-779-1909
Club Youth Protection Officer,Community Service Chair
Flory, Donna D.
Office: 703-335-2500
Youth Services Chair
Miller, Duane
Sergeant-at-Arms Elect
Grzejka, John E.
Office: 703.926.8412
Sergeant-at-Arms Elect
Power, Lori Beth
Office: 703-754-7509
iPast President
Greten, Karl L.



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 07:30 AM
Meeting Place:Piedmont Club
Meeting City:Haymarket
Meeting Address:14675 Piedmont Vista Dr
Meeting Directions:
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.ghrotary.org/
Link to About US:http://www.ghrotary.org/
Link to Project URL:http://www.ghrotary.org/
Club Phone Number:703-298-2699
Club's Mailing Address:P.O. Box 90,  Haymarket  VA  20168
Charter Date:25-Jun-02
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Gainesville-Haymarket

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Albright, Chris IT ConsultantCMIT Solutions of Centreville 
Algan, Oguz Manufacturing/OperationsMarble Systems Inc. 
Aram, Jim A. MemberAdvantage Physical Therapy &Rehabilitation, LLC 
Aufmuth, Terri Landscape ContractorCornerstone Landscaping 
Bull, Charles R. Jr. (Chuck) Information TechnologyLockheed Martin 
Burnett, Craig General Contractor/Construction 
Burum, Douglas (Doug ) INSURANCEDanaher-Skewes 
Cooke, Cynthia Ann Crafter 
Cooke, Mark G. Family Wealth ManagementHeritage Financial LLC 
Darko, Philip Water and Sanitation engineer 
Fargo, Dennis Naval Service, RetiredRetired Navy 
Flory, Donna D. Business Dev./HR/Acct.Flory Small Business Center, Inc. 
Glaspy, Jay Entertainment Company (DJ/Bands) & Project Mgr 
Gocala-Nguyen, Maxwell (Max) Education 
Greten, Karl L. (Karl Greten) DOD ContractorHarris 
Grzejka, John E. Information TechnologyGrzjeka Team Real Estate 
Grzejka, John P. Appraisers and Assessors 
Heath, Shannon VeterinarianNova Cat Clinic 
Hosack, Stephanie Global account executiveRICOH 
Kasmierski, Daniel J Member 
Kozlowski , Shelley MemberClerk of Council, Haymarket 
Kulick, Brian Financial ProfessionalPrudential 
Landry, Shawn Engineering-CommunicationsQuality Business Engineering 
Layne, George R. EducationCongressional Award Foundation 
Lehman, Jill Member 
Luttrell, Richard B. BankingApple Federal Credit Union 
Marlow, Linda H. Insurance 
McCord, Richard Bernard (Dick) Computer SpecialistKena Shriners 
Miller, Duane Community Non-ProfitNeighborhood Tutoring Program Inc. 
Myers, Alan FinancialLegg Mason 
Power, Lori Beth Travel AgentPower Trips 
Repesh, Jamie A. Instructional Systems DesignerInstructional-Systems Consulting LLC 
Rusch, Donald Government 
Scalph, Jessica D. Government LibrariesHaymarket Gainesville Community Library 
Shields, Jen Member 
Taghavi, Babak Dilmani ActiveVenture Realty 
Tuck, Russell R. (Russ) Education 
Vu, Peter Information TechnologyCenturylink 
Zolghadr, Alireza Electrician