Staunton - Rotary Club
Club# 5776
DaCdb Login        Staunton Club Website



President
Moffett, Lyle A.
Office: 540-886-0796
President-Elect,Club Programs Chair
Owen, Stephen F.
Office: 540-332-3812
iPast President,Membership Chair
Ridenour, Tamara
Office: 540-569-0533
Secretary
Giles, Robert Jerry
Past President,Treasurer
Gibbs, W. Wayt V
Office: 540-292-9234
Director-Administration
Roller, B. Randolph
Office: 540-213-8001
Director-Membership
Jacobson, Katharine B.
Office: 540-292-0607
Public Relations Chair,Director-Public Relations
Radecke, Tami G.
Office: 540-332-4858
Director-Foundation
Quillen, Michael C.
Director-Service Projects
Sprangel, Joseph R. Jr.
Office: 540-887-7067
Past President,Rotary Foundation Chair
Beam, Lee A.
Office: 540-886-2304
RYLA Point of Contact
Cole, Josh
Office: 540-414-8980
District Conference Chair
Dawson, Samuel C. III
Office: 540-760-1026



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Tuesday at 12:00 PM
Meeting Place:Statler Crossing Shopping Center; 2 doors to right from Federated Auto Parts Training Center
Meeting City:Staunton
Meeting Address:851 Statler Boulevard
Meeting Directions:From I-81, take exit 222. Turn right onto US 250 West. Follow 250 West about 1 mile, turn left onto Statler Boulevard. Stay in left lane on Statler Boulevard. Turn left at the first stoplight to the Statler Crossing Shopping Center.
Link to Map Directions:
Club Description:
Link to Club Website:http://www.stauntonrotary.org
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:
Club's Mailing Address:P O Box 2353,  Staunton  VA  24402-2353
Charter Date:01-Aug-20
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committees:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Staunton
Adopt-a-Highway (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Ambassadorial Scholars, Youth and Friendship Exchanges (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Archives (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Code of Ethics (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Communications and Social Media (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Community Grants (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
District Conference and Awards (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
District Grants (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Fund Raising (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Global Grants (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Health and Happiness (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Interact/Rotaract Committee (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Luncheons and Meetings (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Membership Development and Orientation (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Music (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Past Presidents ()CLUB CommitteeView
Program (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Christmas (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Foundation (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotary Information (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Rotogram (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Sergeant at Arms (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Speakers' Gift  (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Under Forty (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Veterans Day Parade (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Vocational Awards (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView
Youth Activities (2017-18)CLUB CommitteeView

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Aaslestad, Halvor G. (Hal) Education/Consulting 
Armentrout, Russell Calligrapher 
Arnold, David W. (Dave) MarketingComputer Sciences Corp 
Arnold, Ruth Libraries/PublicStaunton Public Library 
Avery, Dennis T. Research Institute/Senior FellowGlobal Food Issues 
Balderson, Carl A. Internal Auditor 
Barber, John R. (Jack) Real EstateMadison Monroe Properties 
Beam, Greg A. Nonprofit/AdminstrationValley Mission Inc. 
Beam, Lee A. (Lee ) Laundry AdministrationStaunton Steam Laundry, INC 
Bernard, George V. Book Publishing 
Black, Benham M. Law/Estate TaxBlack, Noland, and Read, PLC 
Bryan, Eric State Museum AdminstratorFrontier Culture Museum 
Buckley, Carie D. IIIHealth Care/Physican 
Burkholder, Ray Architect/LandscapeBalzer 
Burress, Nathaniel E. (Nat) Engineering/Chemical 
Capps, C. Ronald (Ron) Aviation/Consulting 
Chittum, C. Rick (Rick) Horticulture/Christmas Tree FarmingChittum Tree Farm 
Cline, Alfred R. (Al) Transportation/Environmental Coordinator 
Clymore, Edward G. (Ed) Public School Education/AdministrationStaunton City Schools 
Cochran, H. C. Stuart (Stuart) RetiredBanker's Insurance 
Coffield, Patrick J. (Pat) Government/County AdministrationRetired 
Cole, Josh YMCA/AdminstrationStaunton-Augusta YMCA 
Cook, James F. Jr. (Jim) Real EstateCook Realtors 
Cracas, Thomas L. (Tom) Private Education 
Davis, Edward D. (Ed) Advertising/SalesRetired 
Davis, Thomas A. (Tom) Banking/Trust 
Dawkins, Edward Hardy (Hardy) Brokerage/StocksEdward Jones 
Dawson, Samuel C. III (Sam) Camp DirectorCamp Alleghany 
Deacon, Kathy MemberCo-Creative Consulting, LLC 
Denbigh, Alison MemberDenbigh & Associates  
Denbigh, Peter MemberDenbigh & Associates 
Didawick, Dustin W. CPADidawick & Company, PC 
Didawick, Guy F. Career Consultant 
Doran, Leonard Joseph (Len) Non Profit Management ConsultingWexford Consulting, North America 
Dunsmore, Mark R MemberThe First Bank & Trust Comopany (Boyd, Robert C. ) 
Fitzgerald, Timothy K. (Tim) Government/CountyAugusta County 
Gibbs, W. Wayt V (Wayt) Computers/Consulting 
Giles, Robert Jerry (Jerry) Banking/Savings 
Godschalk, Herbert L. III (Herb) Auto Parts/RetailingFisher Auto Parts 
Hackbarth, George NonProfit 
Hostetter, Debra K credit unionValley Star Credit Union 
Jacobson, Katharine B. Insurance/Long-Term CareJacobson Long-term Care PLANNING, llc 
Jarvis, Safiya M. Banking/TrustCity National Bank 
Jencks, Jonathan D. (Jon) CPA/FirmElmore, Hupp & Company 
Jennings, William C (Bill) Insurance/Title 
Jones, Christopher D. (Chris) Sales/AutomotiveCharlie Obaugh Auto Group 
Kator, Howard Microbiologist-retired 
Lane, John D. Religion/Episcopal 
Legum, Benn H. Home Health CareLegum Home Health Care 
Lind, Carl G. Investment Mgmt/Financial PlanningDiveley Lind & Associates, LLC 
Maclam, Matthew Adam (Adam) Pest Control 
Manning, Preston C. Jr. (Pres) Physician/General Surgery 
Mannix, Mary N. Health Care/ AdministrationAugusta Health 
Markley, Robert S. (Bob) Dentistry 
McClure, S. Finley III (Fin) Real Estate AppraiserStonewall Land 
McDonald, Elissa E. Private Education/DevelopmentStuart Hall School 
Meade, John D. IIIBanking/AdministrationFirst Bank and Trust Co. 
Metz, David R. (Dave) Rental service 
Mills, Matthew J. (Matt) InsuranceBankers Insurance, LLC 
Moffett, Julian Q. Contractor/PavingMoffett Paving & Excavating 
Moffett, Lyle A. Banking.CommercialCity Bank 
Monroe, Kenneth R. Jr. (Ken) Past President 
Morrison, James S. (Jim) Transportation/Motor Freight 
Mortensen, Robert H. (Bob) Landscape Architect 
Mosedale, Judith A. (Judy) Associations/Performing Arts CenterStaunton Performing Arts Center 
Nancarrow, Paul S. Clergy/EpiscopalianTrinity Episcopal Church 
Noland, N. Douglas Jr. (Doug) Law/BusinessBlack, Noland, and Read, P.L.C. 
Obaugh, Eric W. Marketing/Automobile 
Owen, Stephen F. (Steve) Government/City ManagerCity Of Staunton 
Pearson, J. Oakley (Oakley) Libraries/Talking Book CenterRetired 
Piper, Edward H. (Ed) Higher Education/Clergy 
Pittman, G. Leonard Jr. (Leonard) Banking/CommercialUnion Bank 
Quillen, Michael C. (Mike) Attorney/Litigation 
Radecke, Tami G. Hospital AdministrationAugusta Health Foundation 
Ragon, Maggie Government/Commissioner of RevenueCity of Staunton 
Reviea, Linda G. Public School Education/Administration 
Ridenour, Tamara College/DevelopmentMary Baldwin College 
Rimel, Charles (Charlie) Funeral DirectorHenry Funeral Home, Inc. 
Robinson, Thurston T. Engineering 
Roe, Benjamin K. (Ben) Music/AdmHeifetz International Music Institute 
Roller, B. Randolph (Randy) Banking/TrustFirst Bank and Trust Company 
Rose, Kristi M. Senior Services/AdministrationBrightview Baldwin Park 
Sensabaugh, H. Fulton Jr. (Fulton) Construction/ManagementKjellstrom & Lee 
Shifflett, Stanley R. (Stan) Pool & Spa ConstructionBlue Ridge Pools And Spas 
Shipplett, H. Roller Jr. (Roller) Brokerage/StocksScott & Stringfellow 
Sibert, William F. (Bill) Construction/HighwaysMoore Brothers 
Sisson, Lynn P. Financial PlanningVoya Financial Advisors 
Small, Robert G. (Bob) Artistic Director-TheaterShenandoah International Playwrights, Inc 
Smethie, Peggy Moore Music Accompaniest 
Snyder, Brett P. Water ResourcesSouth River Irrigation Ltd. 
Sprangel, Joseph R. Jr. (Joe) Education/CollegeMary Baldwin College 
Straits, Zach Buildding Materials 
Strassler, Frank P. Associations/Historic PreservationHistoric Staunton Foundation 
Strickland, Damon Lee Hotel ManagementStonewall Jackson Hotel 
Sweeney, Melvin E. Real Estate 
Taylor, John A. III (Jack) Education/University 
Timberlake, Wayt B. IIIInsurance/FireRetired (BankersInsurance) 
Toms, Emmett W. Jr.Utilities/ElectricDominion Virginia Power 
Tosco, Kathleen M. Theater ManagerShenandoah International Playwrights, Inc 
Tysinger, Travis J. (Ty) Private Education/DevelopmentWoodberry Forest School 
Worrell, Bob G. Banking/Retail, Senior Active