Staunton-Augusta County - Rotary Club
Club# 23340
DaCdb Login        Staunton-Augusta County Club Website



President
Hewitt, Elizabeth Lee
Office: 434-321-2373
President-Elect,RYLA Point of Contact
Pugh, Leah A.
Office: 540-886-8098
Vice President,Rotary Foundation Chair
Layman, William Daniel
iPast President,District Conference Chair
Clarke, Mark A.
Office: 540-885-7211
Secretary
Raab, Amanda-Lee M.
Club Executive Secretary
Moody, Robert N.
Office: 540-294-9791 (cell)
Gold Club Admin
Snyder, Kimberly
Office: (952) 202-5626
CCO-Club Comm. Offcr
Adams, Richard C.
Office: 540-448-2324
Fundraising Chair
Bandy, Zanny C
Office: (540)213-7409
Membership Chair
Talbott, Sherry P.
Office: 540-828-5369
Service Projects Chair
Reynolds, Jean A
Office: 7203085005
Treasurer
Steger, Donald V. Jr.
Office: 540-886-6231
President-Nominee-Designate
 
Kincheloe, Chris
Office: (540) 886-3061
Secretary-Elect
 
Enloe, Sarah
Treasurer-Elect
Harvill, Rob



Section 1 - Club Information:
Meeting Time:Wednesday at 07:00 AM
Meeting Place:Rowe's Family Restaurant
Meeting City:Staunton
Meeting Address:74 Rowe Road
Meeting Directions:I-81 Exit 222 250 East to stoplight, then a right
Link to Map Directions: Click here for map and directions
Club Description:

undefined

Make-ups: http://www.rotaryeclubone.org/

Link to Club Website:www.stauntonaugustarotary.com
Link to About US:
Link to Project URL:
Club Phone Number:540-490-0286
Club's Mailing Address:P O Box 2427,  Staunton  VA  24402-2427
Charter Date:02-Jan-86
Calendar:
Club CalendarDistrict CalendarClub BulletinNewsletters

Section 2: Club  Committee:
CommitteeCommittee TypeAction
Staunton-Augusta County

Section 3: Club Members and Positions:
Member NameClassification / PositionBusiness Name
Adams, Richard C. CCO-Club Comm. OffcrHappy Healthy Kid Songs 
Armstrong, Nancy C. RetiredVirginia School for the Deaf and the Blind 
Bandy, Zanny C Fundraising ChairStuart Hall School 
Beam, Thomas R. (Tom) Textile Maintenance Staunton Steam Laundry, Inc. 
Bond, Eric Weston MemberAugusta County Schools 
Bowers, John P. MemberFirst Bank and Trust Company 
Boyle, Robert D. (Bob) MemberState of Virginia 
Brown, Stuart L. IIIFramecrafterAugusta Framecrafters, Inc. 
Callison, Debra S. (Debbie) Commercial BankingFirst Citizens Bank 
Claffey, Stephen W. (Steve) Member 
Clarke, Mark A. Funeral DirectorHenry Funeral Home, Inc. 
Dahl, Allen P. MemberTriangle/Heritage Hospitality 
Darby, Amy Guffey Member 
Davis, John B. MemberAugusta County Circuit Court 
Enloe, Sarah Education 
Flanders, Robert P. MemberBB&T Scott &Stringfellow 
Frank, Bruce D. MemberFrank Moving 
Groome, John R. Funeral Dircector - OwnerCharlton and Groome Funeral Home and Crematory 
Harvill, Rob Treasurer-Elect 
Hearne, Sam Dell MemberSalvation Army--Retired 
Hewitt, Elizabeth Lee (Libby) AgriculturePennington Seed 
Humphries, Angela Jacqueline (Angie) Finance - BankerFrontier Community Bank 
Jennings, E. Thomas Jr. (Thom) MemberProSure Insurance 
Jones, Jay F IIIMember 
Kincheloe, Chris President-Nominee-Designate 
Kirby, David A. Member 
Klotz, Karen L MemberVirginia Hearing Group 
LaGrua, James C. (Jim) Member 
Layman, William Daniel (Dan) Vice President,Rotary Foundation Chair 
McCauley, Diantha Gail MemberAugusta County Library 
McKenna, Bill (Bill Mckenna) Member 
Moody, Robert N. (Bob) Marketing and SalesMoody Associates 
Pugh, Leah A. President-Elect,RYLA Point of Contact Edward Jones 
Raab, Amanda-Lee M. (Amanda) Secretary 
Reynolds, Jean A Service Projects ChairPeace of Mind, Body and Spirit, LLC 
Ridenour, James R. Jr. (Jim) petroleum retailingValley Oil Corporation 
Rosenberg, Steven L. (Steve Rosenberg) MemberCity of Staunton 
Snyder, Kimberly (Kim) Gold Club Admin 
Sorrells, Nancy L. MemberLot's Wife Publishing 
Steger, Donald V. Jr.TreasurerDonald V. Steger, Jr., CPA, PC 
Swortzel, Eric D. MemberThe Law Office Of Eric Swortzel, PLLC 
Talbott, Sherry P. Education and AdministrationBridgewater College 
Vance, Howard L. MemberBalzer & Associates 
Woodson, Diane G. Real EstateFisher Auto Parts, Inc.